Disclosure:
The affirmative must disclose what they are running to their opponents by at 2:30 p.m., Sunday, July 12 If the 1AC, including the plan, is different from the Workshop 1AC, the affirmative should provide a written outline, including evidence added or omitted and plan changes. No changes can be made in the 1AC after disclosure.
By 6:30p.m, Sunday, July 12. the negative must disclose a written list of all DAs, Ks, CPs, T or other procedural args, case turns, and any developed defensive positions they will be running to their opponents


Evidence:
Evidence read in the debates must be from Workshop files or from research done by the debaters after disclosure to answer arguments. There can be no backfiles, no commercially available evidence, no evidence from other summer programs. No new evidence may be cut for the debate by workshop students. Senior Assistants should see Nicole for permission.


Room

Rd 1
9:00 a.m

Rd 2
1:00 p.m.
Rds A and B
Aff
Neg
Judge
Aff
Neg
Judge
Brown 101A
1
16
Gonzalez, Jonathan
12
1
Manns
Brown 101B
3
18
Williams, Alison
10
3
Donlan
Brown 101C
7
2
Gonzalez
8
7
Turner
Brown 102A
9
6
Armstrong
18
5
Cancro
Brown 102B
11
10
Balistreri
6
11
Gordan, Anna
Brown 102E
13
8
Vance
2
13
Berthiaume
Brown 103C
15
12
Avidan
14
15
Vaughn
Brown 103D
17
14
Donlan
16
17
Serrano
Brown Study
24
27
Olney
32
23
Vance
Brown Lounge
25
28
Berthaiume
27
25
Berk
Cohen Study
26
29
Harkins
28
26
Reddy
Cohen Lounge
20
30
Turner
29
20
Olney
Main Lounge
21
31
Serrano
30
21
Balistreri
Bissell Study
22
32
Olsen
31
22
Armstrong
BYES

5 & 23

9 & 24


Standby judge:


Strange
Standby judges

Avidan


Room

Rd 3
3:00 p.m

Rd 4
7:00 p.m.
Rds A and B
Aff
Neg
Judge
Aff
Neg
Judge
Brown 101A
3
12
Berthiaume
17
7
Olney
Brown 101B
1
15
Armstrong
13
1
Balistreri
Brown 101C
8
16
Gonzalez
14
8
Olsen
Brown 102A
10
18
Olney
16
10
Virts
Brown 102B
9
11
Berk
15
9
Berthiaume
Brown 102E
5
13
Quam
11
5
Mead
Brown 103C
6
14
Manns
12
6
Serrano
Brown 103D
2
17
Wilson, J.W.
18
2
Harkins
Brown Study
25
24
Turner
30
25
Donlan
Brown Lounge
26
27
Mei
20
26
Gonzalez
Cohen Study
31
32
Donlan
29
32
Avidan
Cohen Lounge
28
29
Cancro
27
31
Fields
Main Lounge
21
20
Vance
22
21
Mei
Bissell Study
23
22
Avidan
24
23
Cancro
BYES

7 & 30


3 & 28

Standby judges

:
Serrano
Standby judges:

Vance


Room

Rd 5
8:00 a.m

Rd 6
10:00 a.m.
Rds A and B
Aff
Neg
Judge
Aff
Neg
Judge
Brown 101A
2
11
Serrano
14
2
Balistreri
Brown 101B
9
1
Werner
7
9
Avidan
Brown 101C
5
15
Harkins
6
5
Vance
Brown 102A
12
14
Apy
11
12
Armstrong
Brown 102B
17
10
Armstrong
13
17
Harkins
Brown 102E
3
7
Manns
1
3
Turner
Brown 103C
16
6
Turner
15
16
Berk
Brown 103D
18
13
Olsen
10
8
Robinson
Brown Study
27
21
Berthiaume
20
27
Serrano
Brown Lounge
28
22
Vance
21
28
Fields
Cohen Study
29
23
Donlan
22
29
Gonzalez
Cohen Lounge
30
24
Avidan
23
30
Olney
Main Lounge
31
25
Gonzalez
24
31
Olsen
Bissell Study
32
26
Balistreri
25
32
Manns
BYES

8 & 20

18 & 26


Standby judge:
Olney


Standby judges

Donlan

Team Code Numbers
Workshop Teams

1 Mizzel Badruddin - Ed Xue - Rhett Wen-Wampler
2 Ben Berners-Lee - Ben Wobbe
3 Jehan Bista - Andy Lee
5 Helena Buitrago - Molly Moore
6 Chaitali Chanda - Ula Rutkowska
7 Matthew Chernick -Wendi Gao
8 Dylan Cooper - Grant Fries
9 Melissa Dunn - Parisa Sadeghi
10 Daniel Fabrizio - James Fraser
11 Bren Flanigan - Daniel Yoon
12 Rafael Henriquez - Ana O'Hara
13 Yon Jee Hong - Yu Jin Jung
14 Andrew Kim - Michael Marrinan - Lisa Vickers
15 Jenny Kim - Kevin Kim
16 Anna Liebler - Emily Mayfield
17 Ike May - Brooke Noble
18 Aidan McKeever - Alex Yared


Senior Assistant Teams

20 Halle Apy - Alex Werner
21 Jim Benischeck - Josh Thorn
22 Sohan Chatterjee - Zack Elias
23 Jonathan Gonzalez - Alison Williams
24 Anna Gordan - Madalyn Vaughn
25 Dylan Gorman - David Seidman
26 Sean Robinson
27 Scott Khamphoune - Justin Mardjuki
28 Tony Mead - Don Virts
29 Greg Porter - Rebecca Straley
30 Steven Quam - Wesley Wilson
31 Alex Resar - Jeff Zhang
32 Alexis Shklar - Ira Slomski-Pritz