Rebuttal Reworks
Friday, July 10

Keep your flows from the practice debates.

Students are to meet at the assigned times and places listed below.

Each student should do two different rebuttals.

Have your flow and evidence from the round with you. Present the rebuttal as you would in a real debate. Do not write out more than you would in an actual debate.

When not giving a rebuttal, students should be working on their 3rd wave assignment


MORNING SESSIONS


Shane Avidan
Maggie Berthiaume
Caroline Harkins
Charles Olney

Cohen Lounge
Cohen Study
Main Lounge
Bissell Study
9:00
Ben Berners-Lee
Jehan Bista
Helena Buitrago
Chaitali Chanda
9:30
Matthew Chernick
Dylan Cooper
Melissa Dunn
Daniel Fabrizio
10:00
Bren Flanigan
James Fraser
Grant Fries
Wendi Gao
10:30
Rafael Henriquez
Yon Jee Hong
Yu Jin Jung
Andrew Kim
11:00
Jenny Kim
Kevin Kim
Andy Lee
Anna Liebler
11:30
Michael Marrinan
Ike May
Emily Mayfield
Aidan McKeever



Kade Olsen
Nicole
John Turner

Brown Lounge
Brown Study
Brown 102A
9:00
Molly Moore
Brooke Noble
Ana O'Hara
9:30
Ula Rutkowska
Parisa Sadeghi
Lisa Vickers
10:00
Rhett Wen-Wampler
Ben Wobbe
Ed Xue
10:30
Alex Yared
Daniel Yoon
Halle Apy
11:00
Jim Benischeck
Sohan Chatterjee
Zack Elias
11:30
Jonathan Gonzalez
Anna Gordan
Dylan Gorman





--- OVER ---AFTERNOON SESSIONS



Shane Avidan
Maggie Berthiaume
Caroline Harkins
Charles Olney

Cohen Lounge
Cohen Study
Main Lounge
Bissell Study
1:30
Scott Khamphoune
Justin Mardjuki
Tony Mead
Greg Porter
2:00
Steven Quam
Alex Resar
Sean Robinson
David Seidman
2:30
Alexis Shklar
Ira Slomski-Pritz
Rebecca Straley
Josh Thorn
3:00
Madalyn Vaughn
Don Virts
Alex Werner
Alison Williams
3:30
Wesley Wilson
Jeff Zhang
Ben Berners-Lee
Jehan Bista
4:00
Helena Buitrago
Chaitali Chanda
Matthew Chernick
Dylan Cooper
4:30

Mizzel Badruddin

Melissa Dunn


Kade Olsen
Nicole
John Turner
Ken Strange

Brown Lounge
Brown Study
Brown 102A
Brown 101A
1:30
Daniel Fabrizio
Bren Flanigan
James Fraser
Grant Fries
2:00
Wendi Gao
Rafael Henriquez
Yon Jee Hong
Yu Jin Jung
2:30
Andrew Kim
Jenny Kim
Kevin Kim
Andy Lee
3:00
Anna Liebler
Michael Marrinan
Ike May
Emily Mayfield
3:30
Aidan McKeever
Molly Moore
Brooke Noble
Ana O'Hara
4:00
Lisa Vickers
Ula Rutkowska
Parisa Sadeghi
Rhett Wen-Wampler
4:30
Ben Wobbe
Ed Xue
Alex Yared
Daniel Yoon



Jenn Armstrong
Joe Balistreri
Nick Donlan
Sandra Gonzalez

Brown 101 B
Brown 101C
Brown 102B
Brown 103C
2:30
Halle Apy
Jim Benischeck
Sohan Chatterjee
Zack Elias
3:00'
Jonathan Gonzalez
Scott Khamphoune
Justin Mardjuki
Tony Mead
3:30
Greg Porter
Sean Robinson
David Seidman
Alexis Shklar
4:00
Ira Slomski-Pritz
Madalyn Vaughn
Don Virts
Alex Werner
4:30
Alison Williams





Emma Vance
Dexter Zhuang

Brown 103D
Brown 103E
2:30
Anna Gordan
Dylan Gorman
3:00
Steven Quam
Alex Resar
3:30
Rebecca Straley
Josh Thorn
4:00
Wesley Wilson
Jeff Zhang